Twitter
Google plus
Facebook
Vimeo
Pinterest

Fluid Edge Themes

Terms & Conditions

Home  /  Terms & Conditions

LastBasic considers data protection and privacy to be of paramount importance.

This privacy policy has been compiled to better serve those who are concerned with how their personal data is being used online. Personal data is information that can be used on its own or with other information to identify, contact, or locate a single person, or to identify an individual in context.

Please read our privacy policy carefully to get a clear understanding of how we collect, use, protect or otherwise handle your Personally Identifiable Information in accordance with our website.

General information clause

This legal notice serves to comply with Article 10 of Law 34/2002 on Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce.

Identifying information:

  • The website www.lastbasic.com is a website designed to offer information on technological prototyping and industry 4.0. It is owned by LastBasic S.L., Calle Loriga 14, 28002, Madrid, with C.I.F .: B-87786190 and email address info@lastbasic.com (hereinafter the “owner”). The website www.lastbasic.com (hereinafter, the “website”) is a commercial website.

USE OF THE WEBSITE AND SCOPE OF APPLICATION

The website includes texts and graphic elements, as well as services and contents (texts, graphics, drawings, designs, codes, software, photographs, music, videos, sounds, databases, images, expressions and information, as well as any other protected creation by national laws and international treaties on intellectual and industrial property) are the exclusive property of the owner of the website, that the necessary exploitation rights.

Notwithstanding the foregoing, the trade names, brands or distinctive signs that appear referred to in this website belong to their respective owners and are protected by current legislation in this regard.

The access to the website and the consumption of its services implies the acceptance of the present terms of the legal notice by the user.

The use of hyperlinks to the website is allowed, both to the main page and to the interior pages. Also, the use or reproduction, total or partial, of the content is not allowed.

Any use, transformation or exploitation of the contents included in the website for purposes contrary to the law, moral or public order is prohibited.

It is advised that most of the images used to illustrate the pages and entries of the website have been taken from independent databases, after acquiring the corresponding licenses for use. The rest of the images are their own.

Likewise, spaces on the website may be enabled to third parties for the advertising of their products and / or services. In these cases, the owner will not be responsible for establishing the general and specific conditions to be taken into account in the use, provision or contracting of these services by third parties and, therefore, can not be held responsible for them.

The use and / or contracting of said specific services implies the acceptance of the particular conditions that regulate them in the version published on the website at the moment in which said use and / or contracting takes place.

The owner reserves the right to withdraw all comments and contributions that violate respect for the dignity of the person, that are discriminatory, xenophobic, racist, pornographic, that attempt against youth or childhood, order or public safety or which, in their opinion, are not suitable for publication.

In any case, the owner will not be responsible for the opinions expressed by the users through forums, chats, or other participation tools.

Access to these contents is free and free. However, the use of certain services may require the completion of additional forms whose conditions and privacy will be expressly stated.

The use of the website and its services must be done in a legal and behaviorally acceptable manner. The user agrees to make appropriate use of the platform, content and services not using them to:

• Engage in illicit activities, illegal or contrary to good faith and public order.

• Disseminate content or propaganda of a racist, xenophobic, pornographic-illegal nature, advocating terrorism or attacking human rights.

• Causing damage to physical and logical systems of its suppliers or third parties.

• Try to access and, where appropriate, use the accounts of other users or personal services and modify or manipulate their messages or contents.

• Perform spamming or sending unsolicited messages.

• Make any other use that in any way may damage, disable, overload or deteriorate the portal or services or prevent normal use or enjoyment of the portal or services by users.

Access to training services may involve the creation of an account in the database of the website. The use of this account would give access to various platforms linked to the OWNER other than this website where to follow their conditions of use.

DATA PROTECTION POLICY

www.lastbasic.com complies with the guidelines of Organic Law 15/1999 of December 13 on the Protection of Personal Data, Royal Decree 1720/2007 of December 21, which approves the Regulations for the Development of the Law Organic and other regulations in force at any time, and ensures the correct use and treatment of the user’s personal data in the terms indicated in the Privacy Policy.

In compliance with the provisions of Organic Law 15/1999, of December 13, Protection of Personal Data, and Law 34/2002, of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Mail Electronic, we inform you that the personal data provided in this form will be incorporated into a computerized file registered in the AEPD, whose owner is LastBasic SL

These data are managed with the purpose of sending you commercial information about our activities, products and services, including the sending of commercial communications via electronic means.

It will be necessary to accept these terms when the user completes a data collection form and it will be his responsibility to guarantee its veracity, accuracy, authenticity and validity.

In addition, www.lastbasic.com complies with Law 34/2002 of July 11, Services of the Information Society and Electronic Commerce and will request your consent to the processing of your email for commercial purposes at any time.

The owner of the website will not transfer the personal data of the users that are collected through the website to third parties without their express consent. Notwithstanding the foregoing, the user consents to the transfer of their personal data when required by the competent administrative authorities or by court order or in those forms in which express reference is made to this condition.

COOKIES POLICY

INTELLECTUAL AND INDUSTRIAL PROPERTY RIGHTS

The owner owns the intellectual and industrial property rights of the website, including the graphic design and the HTML code, and is also the owner or has the corresponding license on the rights of intellectual, industrial and image property over the contents distributed to through it.

The consumption of said contents does not imply a renunciation, transmission, license or total or partial cession of said rights by the owner, unless it is specified in the specific content.

As a result, the User undertakes not to reproduce, copy, distribute or publicly communicate such content or eliminate or ignore the copyright notice, which exempts the website from any action that does not comply with this policy.

The exploitation of the contents of the website can not be carried out without the express consent of the owner.

EXCLUSION OF GUARANTEES AND RESPONSIBILITY

The owner of the website renders its services and contents on an ongoing basis using all the technical means at its disposal to perform said service satisfactorily.
The contents of this website do not constitute or substitute professional advice, so the owner of the website disclaims any responsibility, direct or indirect, that may arise from the use or application of the information on this website outside of its purposes.
The owner of the website may make changes to the information contained on the website and the services provided through it, without giving any claim or compensation to the user.
The owner of the website is not responsible for damages of any kind that may arise from the non-availability or continuity of the website’s operation.
Also, the owner of the website is not responsible for any faults or damages, direct or indirect, that may be caused to the user’s computer system or to the files stored in it, as a result of viruses or any other malicious computer application that may be hosted. on the website.
Likewise, the user is informed that this website is built on WordPress and contains a multitude of plugins installed whose security or reliability can not be tested before it is put into operation; however, these are only acquired from official sources or catalogs, so that said reliability is presumed, it is not guaranteed.
The owner of the website is not responsible for damages of any kind that may arise from the knowledge that may have unauthorized third parties of the data of the users and the use made with them.
The owner prepares the contents of the website in English or Spanish, as appropriate.
The owner of the website is not responsible for the contents, expressions or opinions expressed and published by the users of the website, the latter being solely responsible for all purposes.
The owner reserves the right to perform any action or moderation operation, including the editing or deletion of offensive, rude or any other inappropriate messages.
The user is notified that moderation operations will be carried out periodically, provided that the owner has time to do so; and, in no case prior to its effective publication to guarantee, as far as possible, the fundamental right to freedom of expression at its highest level.

However, it warns of the existence of active automatic tools that control and block messages that appear to be spam before publication.

MODIFICATIONS

The website reserves the right to carry out without prior notice the modifications it deems appropriate in its portal, being able to change, delete or add both the contents and services provided through it and the way in which they are presented or located in your portal.

LINKS

In the case that www.lastbasic.com links or hyperlinks were made to other Internet sites, LastBasic will not exercise control over the content posted on these sites or assume any responsibility for them to belong to other websites.

Likewise, the inclusion of these external connections and hyperlinks will not imply any type of association, merger or participation with the connected entities.

RIGHT OF EXCLUSION

www.lastbasic.com reserves the right to deny or withdraw access to the portal and / or the services offered without prior notice, on its own or by a third party, to those users who fail to comply with these General Conditions of Use.

APPLICABLE LEGISLATION AND JURISDICTION

This LEGAL NOTICE as well as the rest of the contents of the website are governed by Spanish laws, being subject to the jurisdiction of the Courts of Madrid any dispute, claim or controversy over them.

© LastBasic 2018.

close-link
DON’T MISS OUT!
Subscribe To Waitlist
Be the first to get access to Basic or Premium packages when will be ready
Stay Updated
Give it a try, we promise you we will not to send you spam.
close-link

BECOME PART OF THE COMMUNITY

Earn up to $500 per project.

Makers | Designers | Engineers

By clicking the button you ar accepting our Terms and Conditions Policy